Legal Conditions

Privacy Policy

At LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS we respect your privacy and appreciate the trust you place in us.

The privacy policy described below gives you an overview of how we treat your data and your rights in this regard, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council - General Regulation on the Data Protection (RGPD) - and other applicable legislation on privacy and data protection, including local legislation that complements the RGPD. The specific data that will be processed, processed and how it will be used depends to a large extent on the services that are requested and agreed upon.

Your data will be processed by WORKZEBRA S.A., company number 514279940, with registered office at Avenida Tenente Valadim nº 17 2º F 2560-275 Torres Vedras, hereinafter "LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS" or "we". This company is responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the General Regulation on Data Protection.

For questions related to the processing of your personal data, you should contact us through the following means:

Phone: +315 921 453 302
Address: Rua Palmira 64 A, 1170-289 Lisboa
E-mail: info@liveelectrictours.com

Why do we need your information?
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS will treat your personal data for the following purposes:

Client management
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS is dedicated to the sale of tourist animation products through a physical store, as well as on its own website and on online sales platforms. The processing of your data is necessary for the performance of the contract of sale or service rendering between you and LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS.

We treat and store your personal data to the extent necessary to comply with applicable contractual and legal provisions. To this extent, the personal data processed will be kept during the period necessary to provide the services contracted, as well as to meet the tax and legal obligations.

Marketing
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS may treat your data to send you information about your products and services.

This data processing will only be done with your consent, provided at the time you purchase a LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS product. If you agree, this means that you will be available to receive marketing communications via email and SMS. LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS may also share your data with third parties that manage social networks, such as Facebook, for the purpose of conducting marketing campaigns through social networks.

Consent for the processing of personal data for direct marketing purposes may be revoked at any time.

Your data will be kept for this purpose indefinitely.

Profile definition
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS can perform customer profile definition based on information related to your purchases. Whenever you purchase a LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS product or service, in addition to your personal data, it records the products purchased, amounts paid, date and time, as well as the place of purchase or delivery.

In this way, we will be able to inform you and actively advise you on our products and services, using appropriate records for this purpose, thus enabling demand-driven communication and advertising. LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS applies all appropriate measures to safeguard its rights and freedoms in this area. To that extent, it may at any time exercise its rights and

(i) request clarification regarding the terms and criteria in which the profile is created;
(ii) challenge decisions that may be made based on automated decisions;
(iii) request a human intervention (non-automated).

In the case of creating customer profiles exclusively for commercial purposes, you can oppose the definition of this profile, for the above contacts.

Video surveillance of shops
The LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS store has a video surveillance system, properly signaled. The CNPD has declared the processing of personal data resulting from video surveillance, with the abovementioned limitations, adequate, relevant and not excessive, in view of the declared purpose (see Article 1 (b)). 5 of Law 67/98, of 26 October, as amended by Law 103/2015, of 24 August - LPD) and to the activity developed by LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS.

The image recordings obtained by the video surveillance systems are kept in a codified record for a period of 30 days counted from the time of their capture, after which they are destroyed (without prejudice to the preservation for a longer period in case of legal proceedings).

Recruitment
Please refer to our Recruitment Policy.

 

Other questions

Will my information be shared with others?
Your personal information is not disclosed to third parties and is only handled within LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS.

Exceptionally, your personal data may be processed by companies subcontracted by LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS, namely for website hosting, electronic mail, response to user inquiries about services, sending information on new services and products and special offers. These companies are provided with only the personal data necessary for the provision of the service in question.

Your data will be processed within the European Union.

What are my rights?
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS guarantees all your rights regarding the treatment of your data, in accordance with the RGPD, namely the right to information, the right to rectification of your data, the right to erasure, the right to limitation of treatment , the right of opposition, as well as the right of portability of the data. In addition, there is the right to complain to a data protection authority under the RGDP.

You can ask us at any time for a copy of the consents you have given us.
You may at any time revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data, provided that your consent is based solely on such consent (for example, for the purpose of direct marketing). The same is true of consents prior to the entry into force of the General Regulation on Data Protection, ie before 25 May 2018. Please note that the revocation and opposition are not retroactive and therefore the treatment prior to revocation or opposition shall not be affected.

Right of access
The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS the confirmation that the data that concern him or not are subject to treatment and, if appropriate, to access his personal data and access the information provided by law .

If you want more than one copy of your personal data being processed, LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS may subject this service to a one-time fee for administrative costs.

Right of rectification
The holder of the personal data has the right to obtain from LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS, without undue delay, rectification of inaccurate or incomplete data concerning him.

Right to erase data
The holder of the personal data has the right to ask LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS to delete his data without undue delay and LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS has the obligation to erase the personal data when it applies, namely one of the following reasons:

(a) personal data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed;
(b) the consent holder has withdrawn his consent for the processing of data (in cases where treatment is based on consent) and there is no other basis for such treatment;
c) The holder opposes the treatment and there are no prevailing legitimate interests justifying the treatment.

Right to limit treatment
The data subject has the right to obtain from LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS the limitation of the treatment if one of the following applies in particular:

(a) To contest the accuracy of personal data, during a period that allows LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS to verify its accuracy;
(b) the processing of data is lawful and the data subject is opposed to the deletion of his personal data and request, on the other hand, the limitation of its use;
(c) LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS no longer needs personal data for treatment purposes, but these data are required by the holder for the purposes of declaration, exercise or defense of a right in a legal process;
(d) if he opposes the processing until it is established that the legitimate grounds of the controller prevail over those of the data subject.

Right of portability of data
If the processing depends on the consent of the data subject and such consent has been provided by automated means, the data subject has the right to receive the personal data that concerns him and which he has provided to LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS in a structured, automatic reading.

Right of opposition
In cases where the data processing is carried out for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS; or 2) the processing of data is done for the purposes of direct marketing; or (3) profile definition, the data subject may at any time object to the processing of his or her personal data.

Can I revoke my consent later?
If consent is legally required for the processing of personal data, the data subject has the right to withdraw consent at any time, although that right does not compromise the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the consent previously given nor the subsequent processing of the same data , based on another legal basis, such as compliance with the contract or legal obligation that LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS is subject to.

If you wish to withdraw your consent, you can contact us by letter, telephone or e-mail address info@liveelectrictours.com.

Do you have any doubt?
If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to exercise any of your rights, please contact us:

By telephone: +351 921 453 302
By email: info@liveelectrictours.com

 

Recruitment Policy

This document regulates how the Recruitment is carried out at WORKZEBRA, S.A., corporate entity number 514279940, with its registered office at Avenida Tenente Valadim nº 17 2º F, 2560-275 Torres Vedras, hereinafter "LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS". This company is responsible for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the General Regulation on Data Protection.

In this way, we want to clarify any doubts you may have about your privacy and we appreciate the trust you place on us. In this Privacy Policy, we describe how we treat your personal information, such as the type of information we keep, how we use it, who we share it with, the security measures we use to protect information, the choices you have about use that we make of the information that provides us with the ways to contact us and to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to the use of their personal data.

Information
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS respects your concern about the privacy of the personal data you provide to us. We also consider it important to let you know how we use your personal information. Acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy means your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of recruitment and recruitment. Therefore, we advise you to carefully read this Recruitment Policy.

Purpose of Data Handling and Scope of this Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy applies to the personal data provided at the time of your application and to subsequent information you provide in this connection, as well as any legitimately obtained information, such as through third parties that you have indicated, such as old jobs or other references. LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS will process this personal data in the course of the recruitment process.

How does the application system work?
Candidates can apply for a job vacancy in LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS by sending an e-mail to this effect: recrutamento@liveelectrictours.pt.

Applicants can apply for a specific job post after the publication of a job posting in a suitable place or site or in the context of a spontaneous application.

Applications can be made as follows:

E-mail: recrutamento@liveelectrictours.pt
Courier to our address: Rua Palmira 64 A 1170-289 Lisboa
In hand, delivered to the address described above.

Data access, correction, or deletion
After you provide us with your data and Curriculum Vitae, you may access your personal data, obtain a copy of them and / or request its updating or elimination, under the terms of the Law, contacting us via e-mail to recrutamento@liveelectrictours.pt

How will we use the data provided?
The information provided will only be used by LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS within the application process, making the company free to check references and, if necessary, contact you about the open position, following the application process.

Who has access to the data provided?
The Human Resources Department has exclusive access to all applications, through their e-mail address.

Data Security
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS treats all information regarding applications in a confidential manner, using all necessary procedures in order to keep it safe. Only the Human Resources Department of LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS (and relevant managers) will have access to your data. Your personal information will only be used by LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS and will not be disclosed to third parties.

How long does LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS store data?
The personal data of any candidate applying to LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS will be kept in the database for a period of 2 years.

Modifications
This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically. LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS reserves the right to modify or rectify this Privacy Policy at any time. The effective date of this Privacy Policy is as of the beginning of this notice. We ask you to review the Privacy Policy from time to time.

Contact us
LIVE ELECTRIC TOURS controls and is responsible for the processing of your personal data.

If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us at recrutamento@liveelectrictours.pt

 

Complaints book

You can access the complaints book online at:
www.livroreclamacoes.pt

Choose destination city